AWARDS

ANNUAL HOODOO CHILI COOKOFF
RODEO DAYS
MARCH 2018
SMOKED BRISKET CHILI
3RD PLACE

THE MILL CASINO
BBQ, BLUES & BREWS
ON THE BAY
MAY 2018
9TH PLACE BRISKET
10TH PLACE PORK RIBS

NW BBQ BACON & STEAK FESTIVAL
JULY 2019
CHAMPION PEOPLE'S CHOICE FOR BACON
2ND PLACE SCA
RIB STEAK
1ST PLACE PORK RIBS
5TH PLACE BRISKET
8TH PLACE CHICKEN

Willamette Sportsman Show
February 2020
Albany, OR
Champion People's Choice Award - Bacon
3rd Place - Chicken
3rd Place - Pork
6th Place - Brisket

20200217_151130.jpg
20200217_151154.jpg
20200919_154852.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
October 2020
Longview, WA
1st Place - Steak C
Golden Ticket
Winner

20201017_172815.jpg
20201107_144246.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
February 2021
Dayton, OR
Christy
5th Place - Steak A
2nd Place - Steak B
Joe
7th Place - Steak A
7th Place - Steak B

20210220_171605.jpg

Competed in Fort Worth, TX
March 2021
World SCA Championship
and
Cowtown Classic
PNW Team

Resized_20210410_162540.jpeg
Resized_20210410_150734.jpeg

Steak Cookoff Association
West Salem, OR
June 2021
2nd Place - Steak A
1st Place - Steak B
Golden Ticket
Winner
5th Place - Steak C
2nd Place - Bloody Mary
Golden Ticket
Winner
Reserve Grand
Champion

20210605_171732.jpg
20210605_125643.jpg
20210807_180311.jpg
20200217_135318.jpg
20200216_133920.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
September 2020
Cle Elum, WA
5th Place - Steak B

20200919_174418.jpg
20201017_161536.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
November 2020
Gig Harbor, WA
5th Place - Steak B

20201107_201957.jpg
20210220_142739.jpg
20210220_154247.jpg
20210312_183456(0).jpg

Icebox Challenge
April 2021
Sweet Home, OR
3rd Place - Steak
3rd Place - Taco
3rd Place - Bacon

Resized_20210410_141155.jpeg
20210410_191939.jpg
20210605_142006.jpg
20210605_154712.jpg
20210605_190949 (2).jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
Philomath, OR
August 2021
Brittany
3rd Place - Steak A
Golden Ticket
Winner
Joe
1st Place - Steak B
Golden Ticket
Winner

20210807_180313.jpg
Resized_20210807_142647(2).jpeg

Steak Cookoff Association
September 2021
Lebanon, OR
Christy
3rd Place - Steak A
Joe
1st Place - Steak C

20211023_173808.jpg
20211023_120749.jpg

PNWBA Competition
Squamish, WA
November 2021
2nd Place - Ribs

20211113_140248.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
Dayton, OR
December 2021
Christy 12/31
4th Place - Steak A
7th - Steak B
Joe 12/31
6th Place - Steak A
6th Place - Steak B
PNW Points Chase Results
Joe
3rd Place
Christy
7th Place
Ancillary Points Chase
Christy
3rd Place

20220104_080410.jpg
20220104_080432.jpg
20220101_120142.jpg
20220101_151452.jpg
20220104_080402.jpg

Willamette Sportsman Show
KCBS Competition
Albany, OR
January 2022
2nd Place - People's Choice Award
5th Place - Brisket

World SCA
Championship
Fort Worth, TX
March 2022
5th Place -
World Championship Ancillary
4th Place -
Cowtown Classic

Resized_20210807_162223(3).jpeg
20220127_165220.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
Longview, WA
October 2021
Joe
1st Place - Steak B
Brittany
3rd Place - Steak B
Christy
4th Place - Anything Root Vegetable
5th Place - Anything Root Vegetable

 

20211023_113716.jpg
20211113_193509.jpg
20211231_162905.jpg
20211231_175048.jpg
20220104_080343.jpg
20220104_080415.jpg
20220104_080428.jpg

Steak Cookoff Association
Dayton, OR
January 2022
Christy
1st Place - Bloody Mary
Golden Ticket
Winner
4th Place - Steak A
4th Place - Steak B

 

20220101_134715.jpg

Barbecue News Magazine
2021 Rubs of Honor
Georgia
1st Place Beef Rub

1

20211207_185615.jpg
20220109_123308.jpg